H2H Reliable partner in all spheres
That's great to hear! H2H, an organization dedicated to facilitating trade and business relationships, organized the delivery of Armenian wines to the prestigious London Wine Fair 2023.
VINE  AND WINEMAKING FOUNDATION OF ARMENIA, responsible for promoting and supporting Armenia's viticulture and winemaking industry, took charge of coordinating the participation of Armenian wineries in the exhibition.
The collaboration between H2H and VINE AND WINEMAKING FOUNDATION OF ARMENIA demonstrates their commitment to showcasing and promoting the quality and uniqueness of Armenian wines on an international platform. The London Wine Fair is renowned for attracting wine industry professionals, experts, and enthusiasts from around the world. It provides an excellent opportunity for Armenian winemakers to showcase their products, establish connections, and expand their market reach.
By participating in such a prestigious event, Armenian wineries can raise awareness about their wines, educate attendees about Armenia's winemaking traditions, and potentially attract new business opportunities. The organized delivery of Armenian wines to the London Wine Fair 2023 reflects the efforts made to support the growth and recognition of Armenia's wine industry on a global scale.